Customereye

Hyatt Hotels

Travel & Hospitalitywww.hyatt.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 519 days (about 5.9 per month). Busiest month: 11% of reviews. Languages: en 90%, de 3%, es 3%.

Overall Score

30/100
−30.3 vs. last month1.88 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
30/100 from 100 reviews over 16 months, moderate confidence.

Travel & Hospitality average: score 61.2, rating 3.92 stars, reply rate 39.4%, over 974 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

30.2

Industry average 61.2

31.0 below average

Rating

1.88

Industry average 3.92

2.04 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 39.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Travel & Hospitality companies

#910of 974 ranked in Travel & Hospitality
Top 93% · Bottom Tierdown 8 from last month
#1 (best)#974 (worst)
#908Peer
#909Peer
#910This company
#911Peer
#912Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

41% of reviews positive, 58% negative

41%
positive
  • Positive41%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative58%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 11 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 36% of reviews in this period, with 64% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Travel & Hospitality