Customereye

Tori Belle Cosmetics

Cosmetics & Fragrance • United Statestoribellecosmetics.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,000 reviews over 1,632 days (about 19 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 95%, unknown 4%, it 0%.

Overall Score

74/100
−13.3 vs. last month4.46 ★ average rating · 1,000 reviews
74/100 from 1,000 reviews over 21 months, high confidence.

Cosmetics & Fragrance average: score 63.7, rating 4.25 stars, reply rate 36.5%, over 396 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

73.9

Industry average 63.7

10.2 above average

Rating

4.46

Industry average 4.25

0.21 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Cosmetics & Fragrance companies

#96of 396 ranked in Cosmetics & Fragrance
Top 24% · Top Tierdown 20 from last month
#1 (best)#396 (worst)
#94Peer
#95Peer
#96This company
#97Peer
#98Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

83% of reviews positive, 17% negative

83%
positive
  • Positive83%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative17%

Sentiment Balance

Covering November 2023 — 6 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Cosmetics & Fragrance