Customereye

Singapore Airlines

Travel & Hospitality • United Stateswww.singaporeair.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

2,526 reviews over 5,264 days (about 15 per month). Busiest month: 2% of reviews. Languages: en 98%, de 1%, fr 0%.

Overall Score

34/100
−10.1 vs. last month3.05 ★ average rating · 2,526 reviews
34/100 from 2,526 reviews over 121 months, high confidence.

Travel & Hospitality average: score 64.1, rating 4.08 stars, reply rate 42.7%, over 693 ranked companies · benchmark 31 Oct 2026

Score

33.7

Industry average 64.1

30.4 below average

Rating

3.05

Industry average 4.08

1.03 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 42.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Travel & Hospitality companies

#641of 693 ranked in Travel & Hospitality
Top 92% · Bottom Tierup 34 from last month
#1 (best)#693 (worst)
#639Peer
#640Peer
#641This company
#642Peer
#643Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

43% of reviews positive, 55% negative

43%
positive
  • Positive43%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative55%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Travel & Hospitality