Customereye

Bunnings

Home & Livingwww.bunnings.com.au

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

191 reviews over 331 days (about 18 per month). Busiest month: 13% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

42/100
−8.9 vs. last month2.03 ★ average rating · 191 reviews
42/100 from 191 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Home & Living average: score 66.9, rating 4.46 stars, reply rate 45.9%, over 5,066 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

41.5

Industry average 66.9

25.4 below average

Rating

2.03

Industry average 4.46

2.43 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#4849of 5066 ranked in Home & Living
Top 96% · Bottom Tierup 160 from last month
#1 (best)#5066 (worst)
#4847Peer
#4848Peer
#4849This company
#4850Peer
#4851Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

35% of reviews positive, 65% negative

35%
positive
  • Positive35%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative65%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 20 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 30% of reviews in this period, with 70% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living