Customereye

Project Management Institute

Professional Certification & Skills • United Kingdompmi.org

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 45 days (about 135 per month). Busiest month: 70% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

49/100
Short observation window (45 days)
+1.5 vs. last month4.63 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
49/100 from 200 reviews over 3 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 70% of the reviews.

Professional Certification & Skills average: score 71.7, rating 4.63 stars, reply rate 43.5%, over 974 ranked companies · benchmark 1 Nov 2026

Score

49.3

Industry average 71.7

22.4 below average

Rating

4.63

Industry average 4.63

in line with average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 43.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Certification & Skills companies

#941of 974 ranked in Professional Certification & Skills
Top 97% · Bottom Tierup 142 from last month
#1 (best)#974 (worst)
#939Peer
#940Peer
#941This company
#942Peer
#943Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

73% of reviews positive, 23% negative

73%
positive
  • Positive73%
  • Neutral5%
  • Negative23%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 55 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 22% negative and 4% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 3 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Certification & Skills