Customereye

ZoomConvert

Software & Web Serviceszoomconvert.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 57 days (about 53 per month). Busiest month: 62% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 63%, unknown 28%, fr 6%.

Overall Score

53/100
Short observation window (57 days)
+6.5 vs. last month3.53 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
53/100 from 100 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 62% of the reviews.

Software & Web Services average: score 60.8, rating 4.09 stars, reply rate 36.0%, over 2,242 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

53.3

Industry average 60.8

7.5 below average

Rating

3.53

Industry average 4.09

0.56 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Software & Web Services companies

#1583of 2242 ranked in Software & Web Services
Top 71% · Mid Packup 26 from last month
#1 (best)#2242 (worst)
#1581Peer
#1582Peer
#1583This company
#1584Peer
#1585Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

45% of reviews positive, 54% negative

45%
positive
  • Positive45%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative54%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 37 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 49% of reviews in this period, with 49% negative and 3% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Software & Web Services