Customereye

YourPharmacy

Pharmacy & Online Medicineyourpharmacy.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 469 days (about 6.5 per month). Busiest month: 20% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

72/100
+10.0 vs. last month4.49 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
72/100 from 100 reviews over 9 months, moderate confidence.

Pharmacy & Online Medicine average: score 58.9, rating 4.13 stars, reply rate 36.1%, over 740 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

72.1

Industry average 58.9

13.2 above average

Rating

4.49

Industry average 4.13

0.36 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Pharmacy & Online Medicine companies

#130of 740 ranked in Pharmacy & Online Medicine
Top 18% · Top Tierup 84 from last month
#1 (best)#740 (worst)
#128Peer
#129Peer
#130This company
#131Peer
#132Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

66% of reviews positive, 33% negative

66%
positive
  • Positive66%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative33%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 10 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 60% of reviews in this period, with 40% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Pharmacy & Online Medicine