Customereye

Williamsmotor Company

Automotive & Mobilitywww.williamsmotor-company.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 471 days (about 6.5 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

35/100
+15.7 vs. last month2.99 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
35/100 from 100 reviews over 13 months, moderate confidence.

Automotive & Mobility average: score 62.3, rating 4.13 stars, reply rate 38.8%, over 2,618 ranked companies · benchmark 1 Nov 2026

Score

35.3

Industry average 62.3

27.0 below average

Rating

2.99

Industry average 4.13

1.14 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Automotive & Mobility companies

#2386of 2618 ranked in Automotive & Mobility
Top 91% · Bottom Tierup 810 from last month
#1 (best)#2618 (worst)
#2384Peer
#2385Peer
#2386This company
#2387Peer
#2388Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

54% of reviews positive, 46% negative

54%
positive
  • Positive54%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative46%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 15 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 80% of reviews in this period, with 20% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Automotive & Mobility