Customereye

Speedtest.net

Software & Web Services • United Stateswww.speedtest.net

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

153 reviews over 2,773 days (about 1.7 per month). Busiest month: 4% of reviews. Languages: en 82%, unknown 13%, it 3%.

Overall Score

47/100
−50.0 vs. last month2.88 ★ average rating · 153 reviews
47/100 from 153 reviews over 20 months, moderate confidence.

Software & Web Services average: score 60.8, rating 4.09 stars, reply rate 36.0%, over 2,242 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

47.0

Industry average 60.8

13.8 below average

Rating

2.88

Industry average 4.09

1.21 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Software & Web Services companies

#1878of 2242 ranked in Software & Web Services
Top 84% · Bottom Tierdown 204 from last month
#1 (best)#2242 (worst)
#1876Peer
#1877Peer
#1878This company
#1879Peer
#1880Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

41% of reviews positive, 55% negative

41%
positive
  • Positive41%
  • Neutral4%
  • Negative55%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2025 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 0% of reviews in this period, with 100% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Response Speed
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Software & Web Services