Customereye

Restore Information Management

Professional Services • United Kingdomwww.restore.co.uk%2Finformationmanagement

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

400 reviews over 188 days (about 65 per month). Busiest month: 21% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

69/100
+5.2 vs. last month4.65 ★ average rating · 400 reviews
69/100 from 400 reviews over 7 months, high confidence.

Professional Services average: score 66.0, rating 4.35 stars, reply rate 45.1%, over 1,150 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

69.0

Industry average 66.0

3.0 above average

Rating

4.65

Industry average 4.35

0.30 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Services companies

#534of 1150 ranked in Professional Services
Top 46% · Upper Halfup 165 from last month
#1 (best)#1150 (worst)
#532Peer
#533Peer
#534This company
#535Peer
#536Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

74% of reviews positive, 26% negative

74%
positive
  • Positive74%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative26%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 13 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 69% of reviews in this period, with 31% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Services