Customereye

Oojo

Travel & Hospitality • United Stateswww.oojo.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 52 days (about 351 per month). Busiest month: 53% of reviews — one month dominates this sample.

Overall Score

48/100
−0.9 vs. last month4.51 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
48/100 from 600 reviews over 2 months, high confidence. one month holds 53% of the reviews.

Travel & Hospitality average: score 61.3, rating 3.93 stars, reply rate 39.5%, over 971 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

47.6

Industry average 61.3

13.7 below average

Rating

4.51

Industry average 3.93

0.58 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 39.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Travel & Hospitality companies

#740of 971 ranked in Travel & Hospitality
Top 76% · Bottom Tierdown 4 from last month
#1 (best)#971 (worst)
#738Peer
#739Peer
#740This company
#741Peer
#742Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

75% of reviews positive, 24% negative

75%
positive
  • Positive75%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative24%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2024 — 285 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 74% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 1% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Travel & Hospitality