Customereye

mySupermarket

Food & Beverage • United Kingdomwww.mysupermarket.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 3,147 days (about 1 per month). Busiest month: 8% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

46/100
−20.8 vs. last month1.84 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
46/100 from 100 reviews over 14 months, moderate confidence. no reviews in the last 12 months.

These figures describe an earlier period, not the last 12 months.

Food & Beverage average: score 63.2, rating 4.25 stars, reply rate 33.9%, over 2,214 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

46.1

Industry average 63.2

17.1 below average

Rating

1.84

Industry average 4.25

2.41 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 33.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Not ranked

no reviews in the last 12 months

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

41% of reviews positive, 58% negative

41%
positive
  • Positive41%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative58%

Sentiment Balance

Covering March 2020 — 8 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 63% of reviews in this period, with 38% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Pricing
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Value For Money
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Food & Beverage