Customereye

Ecuexpress

Auto Parts & Accessorieswww.ecuexpress.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

127 reviews over 351 days (about 11 per month). Busiest month: 13% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

69/100
+25.0 vs. last month4.87 ★ average rating · 127 reviews
69/100 from 127 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Auto Parts & Accessories average: score 61.5, rating 4.38 stars, reply rate 34.9%, over 937 ranked companies · benchmark 13 Oct 2026

Score

68.6

Industry average 61.5

7.1 above average

Rating

4.87

Industry average 4.38

0.49 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 34.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Auto Parts & Accessories companies

#291of 937 ranked in Auto Parts & Accessories
Top 31% · Upper Halfup 258 from last month
#1 (best)#937 (worst)
#289Peer
#290Peer
#291This company
#292Peer
#293Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

82% of reviews positive, 17% negative

82%
positive
  • Positive82%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative17%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 100% of reviews in this period, with 0% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Auto Parts & Accessories