Customereye

Bosch

Appliances & Home Electronicswww.bosch.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

197 reviews over 169 days (about 35 per month). Busiest month: 23% of reviews. Languages: en 86%, nl 6%, da 3%.

Overall Score

32/100
Short observation window (169 days)
−9.2 vs. last month1.42 ★ average rating · 197 reviews
32/100 from 197 reviews over 6 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Appliances & Home Electronics average: score 59.5, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 35.3%, over 886 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

31.5

Industry average 59.5

28.0 below average

Rating

1.42

Industry average 4.02

2.60 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Appliances & Home Electronics companies

#817of 886 ranked in Appliances & Home Electronics
Top 92% · Bottom Tierup 369 from last month
#1 (best)#886 (worst)
#815Peer
#816Peer
#817This company
#818Peer
#819Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

20% of reviews positive, 79% negative

20%
positive
  • Positive20%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative79%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 33 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 15% of reviews in this period, with 85% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 6 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Appliances & Home Electronics