Customereye

Super Escapes Travel

Flight & Hotel Bookingsuperescapes.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 216 days (about 28 per month). Busiest month: 39% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

53/100
+27.7 vs. last month4.36 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
53/100 from 200 reviews over 8 months, moderate confidence.

Flight & Hotel Booking average: score 66.3, rating 4.28 stars, reply rate 42.1%, over 1,794 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

52.6

Industry average 66.3

13.7 below average

Rating

4.36

Industry average 4.28

0.08 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 42.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Flight & Hotel Booking companies

#1456of 1794 ranked in Flight & Hotel Booking
Top 81% · Bottom Tierup 238 from last month
#1 (best)#1794 (worst)
#1454Peer
#1455Peer
#1456This company
#1457Peer
#1458Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

84% of reviews positive, 16% negative

84%
positive
  • Positive84%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative16%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 0% negative and 33% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Value For Money
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Flight & Hotel Booking