Customereye

Select Auto Protect

Automotive & Mobilityselectautoprotect.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 375 days (about 8.1 per month). Busiest month: 11% of reviews. Languages: en 89%, unknown 10%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

38/100
+11.8 vs. last month3.44 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
38/100 from 100 reviews over 13 months, moderate confidence.

Automotive & Mobility average: score 63.5, rating 4.23 stars, reply rate 39.7%, over 2,447 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

38.0

Industry average 63.5

25.5 below average

Rating

3.44

Industry average 4.23

0.79 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 39.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Automotive & Mobility companies

#2237of 2447 ranked in Automotive & Mobility
Top 91% · Bottom Tierdown 37 from last month
#1 (best)#2447 (worst)
#2235Peer
#2236Peer
#2237This company
#2238Peer
#2239Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

55% of reviews positive, 44% negative

55%
positive
  • Positive55%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative44%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 20% of reviews in this period, with 60% negative and 20% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Automotive & Mobility