Customereye

Laithwaites Wine USA

Food & Beverage • United Stateslaithwaiteswine.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 185 days (about 99 per month). Busiest month: 23% of reviews.

Overall Score

49/100
−2.8 vs. last month4.50 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
49/100 from 600 reviews over 7 months, high confidence.

Food & Beverage average: score 61.8, rating 4.22 stars, reply rate 32.8%, over 2,959 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

49.1

Industry average 61.8

12.7 below average

Rating

4.50

Industry average 4.22

0.28 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Food & Beverage companies

#2453of 2959 ranked in Food & Beverage
Top 83% · Bottom Tierdown 55 from last month
#1 (best)#2959 (worst)
#2451Peer
#2452Peer
#2453This company
#2454Peer
#2455Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

76% of reviews positive, 22% negative

76%
positive
  • Positive76%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative22%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2024 — 135 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 73% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Food & Beverage