Customereye

GoCoffeeGo

Food & Beverage • San Franciscogocoffeego.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 3,387 days (about 5.4 per month). Busiest month: 7% of reviews.

Overall Score

56/100
+7.0 vs. last month4.83 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
56/100 from 600 reviews over 24 months, high confidence.

Food & Beverage average: score 62.0, rating 4.24 stars, reply rate 33.3%, over 2,792 ranked companies · benchmark 12 Oct 2026

Score

56.0

Industry average 62.0

6.0 below average

Rating

4.83

Industry average 4.24

0.59 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 33.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Food & Beverage companies

#1829of 2792 ranked in Food & Beverage
Top 66% · Mid Packup 3 from last month
#1 (best)#2792 (worst)
#1827Peer
#1828Peer
#1829This company
#1830Peer
#1831Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

88% of reviews positive, 12% negative

88%
positive
  • Positive88%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative12%

Sentiment Balance

Covering March 2016 — 22 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 91% of reviews in this period, with 9% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Pricing
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Food & Beverage