Customereye

GET IT FIXED LTD

Tech & Electronics • United Kingdomgetitfixedltd.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

112 reviews over 400 days (about 8.5 per month). Busiest month: 51% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

44/100
+30.0 vs. last month3.92 ★ average rating · 112 reviews
44/100 from 112 reviews over 11 months, limited confidence. one month holds 51% of the reviews.

Tech & Electronics average: score 60.9, rating 4.22 stars, reply rate 29.5%, over 858 ranked companies · benchmark 1 Nov 2026

Score

43.6

Industry average 60.9

17.3 below average

Rating

3.92

Industry average 4.22

0.30 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 29.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Tech & Electronics companies

#768of 858 ranked in Tech & Electronics
Top 90% · Bottom Tierup 156 from last month
#1 (best)#858 (worst)
#766Peer
#767Peer
#768This company
#769Peer
#770Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

63% of reviews positive, 34% negative

63%
positive
  • Positive63%
  • Neutral4%
  • Negative34%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 10 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 80% of reviews in this period, with 20% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Tech & Electronics