Customereye

Warner Music Online Stores

Media & Contenteurostore.warnermusic.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

189 reviews over 346 days (about 17 per month). Busiest month: 13% of reviews. Languages: en 88%, it 4%, es 3%.

Overall Score

40/100
+14.5 vs. last month3.33 ★ average rating · 189 reviews
40/100 from 189 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Media & Content average: score 61.5, rating 4.08 stars, reply rate 32.3%, over 1,059 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

39.9

Industry average 61.5

21.6 below average

Rating

3.33

Industry average 4.08

0.75 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Media & Content companies

#933of 1059 ranked in Media & Content
Top 88% · Bottom Tierup 180 from last month
#1 (best)#1059 (worst)
#931Peer
#932Peer
#933This company
#934Peer
#935Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

55% of reviews positive, 44% negative

55%
positive
  • Positive55%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative44%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 12 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 58% of reviews in this period, with 42% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Media & Content