Customereye

Coverus

Home & Living • United Statescoverus.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

105 reviews over 550 days (about 5.8 per month). Busiest month: 11% of reviews. Languages: en 98%, unknown 2%.

Overall Score

58/100
−33.3 vs. last month4.67 ★ average rating · 105 reviews
58/100 from 105 reviews over 19 months, moderate confidence.

Home & Living average: score 67.9, rating 4.44 stars, reply rate 45.4%, over 5,448 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

57.5

Industry average 67.9

10.4 below average

Rating

4.67

Industry average 4.44

0.23 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#4167of 5448 ranked in Home & Living
Top 76% · Bottom Tierdown 2026 from last month
#1 (best)#5448 (worst)
#4165Peer
#4166Peer
#4167This company
#4168Peer
#4169Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

87% of reviews positive, 13% negative

87%
positive
  • Positive87%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative13%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living