Customereye

Pandora CloudCover

Media & Content • United Statescloudcovermusic.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 795 days (about 3.8 per month). Busiest month: 7% of reviews. Languages: en 90%, unknown 8%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

51/100
+5.4 vs. last month4.58 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
51/100 from 100 reviews over 18 months, moderate confidence.

Media & Content average: score 60.5, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 31.2%, over 776 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

51.3

Industry average 60.5

9.2 below average

Rating

4.58

Industry average 4.02

0.56 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Media & Content companies

#579of 776 ranked in Media & Content
Top 75% · Mid Packup 18 from last month
#1 (best)#776 (worst)
#577Peer
#578Peer
#579This company
#580Peer
#581Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

73% of reviews positive, 24% negative

73%
positive
  • Positive73%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative24%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 25% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Media & Content