Customereye

BYLT Basics

General Retail & Marketplaces • United Statesbyltbasics.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

225 reviews over 1,171 days (about 5.8 per month). Busiest month: 23% of reviews. Languages: en 96%, unknown 4%, fr 0%.

Overall Score

67/100
−5.7 vs. last month4.21 ★ average rating · 225 reviews
67/100 from 225 reviews over 19 months, moderate confidence.

General Retail & Marketplaces average: score 64.6, rating 4.29 stars, reply rate 36.9%, over 2,402 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

67.2

Industry average 64.6

2.6 above average

Rating

4.21

Industry average 4.29

0.08 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked General Retail & Marketplaces companies

#1083of 2402 ranked in General Retail & Marketplaces
Top 45% · Upper Halfdown 69 from last month
#1 (best)#2402 (worst)
#1081Peer
#1082Peer
#1083This company
#1084Peer
#1085Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

80% of reviews positive, 19% negative

80%
positive
  • Positive80%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative19%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 11 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 82% of reviews in this period, with 18% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in General Retail & Marketplaces