Customereye

BBQ Authority

Home & Living • United Statesbbq-authority.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 552 days (about 33 per month). Busiest month: 9% of reviews.

Overall Score

52/100
−9.4 vs. last month4.63 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
52/100 from 600 reviews over 19 months, high confidence.

Home & Living average: score 66.8, rating 4.46 stars, reply rate 46.3%, over 4,701 ranked companies · benchmark 12 Oct 2026

Score

52.0

Industry average 66.8

14.8 below average

Rating

4.63

Industry average 4.46

0.17 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 46.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#4052of 4701 ranked in Home & Living
Top 86% · Bottom Tierdown 39 from last month
#1 (best)#4701 (worst)
#4050Peer
#4051Peer
#4052This company
#4053Peer
#4054Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

80% of reviews positive, 19% negative

80%
positive
  • Positive80%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative19%

Sentiment Balance

Covering December 2024 — 15 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 73% of reviews in this period, with 27% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living