Customereye

axs.co.uk

Entertainment & Eventsaxs.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

133 reviews over 371 days (about 11 per month). Busiest month: 14% of reviews. Languages: en 97%, de 2%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

25/100
−3.8 vs. last month1.02 ★ average rating · 133 reviews
25/100 from 133 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Entertainment & Events average: score 62.8, rating 4.11 stars, reply rate 34.0%, over 1,109 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

25.0

Industry average 62.8

37.8 below average

Rating

1.02

Industry average 4.11

3.09 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 34.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Entertainment & Events companies

#1062of 1109 ranked in Entertainment & Events
Top 96% · Bottom Tierup 360 from last month
#1 (best)#1109 (worst)
#1060Peer
#1061Peer
#1062This company
#1063Peer
#1064Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

13% of reviews positive, 84% negative

13%
positive
  • Positive13%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative84%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 12 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 0% of reviews in this period, with 92% negative and 8% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Entertainment & Events