Customereye

AlcoSense Breathalyzers

Food & Beverage • United Kingdomalcosense.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 430 days (about 7.1 per month). Busiest month: 39% of reviews. Languages: en 99%, sv 1%.

Overall Score

56/100
+17.9 vs. last month4.84 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
56/100 from 100 reviews over 9 months, moderate confidence.

Food & Beverage average: score 62.0, rating 4.24 stars, reply rate 33.3%, over 2,792 ranked companies · benchmark 12 Oct 2026

Score

55.7

Industry average 62.0

6.3 below average

Rating

4.84

Industry average 4.24

0.60 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 33.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Food & Beverage companies

#1855of 2792 ranked in Food & Beverage
Top 66% · Mid Packup 235 from last month
#1 (best)#2792 (worst)
#1853Peer
#1854Peer
#1855This company
#1856Peer
#1857Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

87% of reviews positive, 11% negative

87%
positive
  • Positive87%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative11%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 39 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 82% of reviews in this period, with 13% negative and 5% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Food & Beverage