Customereye

The Gearbox Centre Kent LTD

Automotive & Mobilitywww.thegearboxcentre.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

76 reviews over 1,786 days (about 1.3 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

57/100
+15.1 vs. last month3.49 ★ average rating · 76 reviews
57/100 from 76 reviews over 10 months, limited confidence.

Automotive & Mobility average: score 64.6, rating 4.30 stars, reply rate 38.5%, over 3,023 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

56.8

Industry average 64.6

7.8 below average

Rating

3.49

Industry average 4.30

0.81 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Automotive & Mobility companies

#2164of 3023 ranked in Automotive & Mobility
Top 72% · Mid Packup 848 from last month
#1 (best)#3023 (worst)
#2162Peer
#2163Peer
#2164This company
#2165Peer
#2166Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

59% of reviews positive, 40% negative

59%
positive
  • Positive59%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative40%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 11 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 82% of reviews in this period, with 18% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Automotive & Mobility