Customereye

Stiltz Homelifts

Healthcare & Medicalwww.stiltz.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

116 reviews over 341 days (about 10 per month). Busiest month: 75% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

71/100
Short observation window (341 days)
+2.8 vs. last month4.58 ★ average rating · 116 reviews
71/100 from 116 reviews over 3 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 75% of the reviews.

Healthcare & Medical average: score 66.5, rating 4.38 stars, reply rate 44.7%, over 2,989 ranked companies · benchmark 24 Oct 2026

Score

70.7

Industry average 66.5

4.2 above average

Rating

4.58

Industry average 4.38

0.20 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 44.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Healthcare & Medical companies

#1248of 2989 ranked in Healthcare & Medical
Top 42% · Upper Halfdown 20 from last month
#1 (best)#2989 (worst)
#1246Peer
#1247Peer
#1248This company
#1249Peer
#1250Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

78% of reviews positive, 21% negative

78%
positive
  • Positive78%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative21%

Sentiment Balance

Covering February 2026 — 9 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 78% of reviews in this period, with 11% negative and 11% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 3 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Healthcare & Medical