Customereye

Shoe Envy

Apparel & Fashion • United Kingdomwww.shoe-envy.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 3,716 days (about 0.8 per month). Busiest month: 74% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 99%, da 1%.

Overall Score

48/100
−32.2 vs. last month3.87 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
48/100 from 100 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. no reviews in the last 12 months. one month holds 74% of the reviews.

These figures describe an earlier period, not the last 12 months.

Apparel & Fashion average: score 64.5, rating 4.25 stars, reply rate 38.3%, over 2,361 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

47.9

Industry average 64.5

16.6 below average

Rating

3.87

Industry average 4.25

0.38 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Not ranked

no reviews in the last 12 months

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

74% of reviews positive, 26% negative

74%
positive
  • Positive74%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative26%

Sentiment Balance

Covering March 2012 — 13 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 46% of reviews in this period, with 54% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Apparel & Fashion