Customereye

MyTrendyPhone

Mobile & Telecom • United Kingdomwww.mytrendyphone.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

151 reviews over 362 days (about 13 per month). Busiest month: 12% of reviews. Languages: en 92%, da 7%, nl 1%.

Overall Score

62/100
+14.3 vs. last month3.22 ★ average rating · 151 reviews
62/100 from 151 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Mobile & Telecom average: score 55.0, rating 3.59 stars, reply rate 35.2%, over 428 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

61.6

Industry average 55.0

6.6 above average

Rating

3.22

Industry average 3.59

0.37 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Mobile & Telecom companies

#173of 428 ranked in Mobile & Telecom
Top 40% · Upper Halfup 104 from last month
#1 (best)#428 (worst)
#171Peer
#172Peer
#173This company
#174Peer
#175Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

52% of reviews positive, 47% negative

52%
positive
  • Positive52%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative47%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 16 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 69% of reviews in this period, with 31% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Mobile & Telecom