Customereye

Kohl's

Home & Livingwww.kohls.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,212 reviews over 532 days (about 69 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 100%, unknown 0%.

Overall Score

38/100
−3.9 vs. last month3.15 ★ average rating · 1,212 reviews
38/100 from 1,212 reviews over 18 months, high confidence.

Home & Living average: score 66.9, rating 4.46 stars, reply rate 45.9%, over 5,066 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

38.0

Industry average 66.9

28.9 below average

Rating

3.15

Industry average 4.46

1.31 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#4917of 5066 ranked in Home & Living
Top 97% · Bottom Tierdown 83 from last month
#1 (best)#5066 (worst)
#4915Peer
#4916Peer
#4917This company
#4918Peer
#4919Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

53% of reviews positive, 46% negative

53%
positive
  • Positive53%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative46%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 85 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 49% of reviews in this period, with 49% negative and 1% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Loyalty
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living