Customereye

Gamers-Outlet.net - CD Keys

Gaming & Esports • United Stateswww.gamers-outlet.net

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

300 reviews over 40 days (about 228 per month). Busiest month: 59% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 77%, unknown 9%, es 7%.

Overall Score

50/100
Short observation window (40 days)
+2.0 vs. last month4.43 ★ average rating · 300 reviews
50/100 from 300 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 59% of the reviews.

Gaming & Esports average: score 57.8, rating 4.00 stars, reply rate 26.4%, over 1,210 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

49.5

Industry average 57.8

8.3 below average

Rating

4.43

Industry average 4.00

0.43 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 26.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Gaming & Esports companies

#900of 1210 ranked in Gaming & Esports
Top 74% · Mid Packup 2 from last month
#1 (best)#1210 (worst)
#898Peer
#899Peer
#900This company
#901Peer
#902Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

74% of reviews positive, 25% negative

74%
positive
  • Positive74%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative25%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 120 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 24% negative and 1% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Gaming & Esports