Customereye

For Teachers Only by Atlas Pen & Pencil LLC.

Schools & Academic Education • United Stateswww.forteachersonly.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 255 days (about 24 per month). Busiest month: 57% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 100%, unknown 1%.

Overall Score

86/100
−16.6 vs. last month4.36 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
86/100 from 200 reviews over 9 months, limited confidence. one month holds 57% of the reviews.

Schools & Academic Education average: score 69.6, rating 4.54 stars, reply rate 38.9%, over 1,012 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

86.1

Industry average 69.6

16.5 above average

Rating

4.36

Industry average 4.54

0.18 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Schools & Academic Education companies

#133of 1012 ranked in Schools & Academic Education
Top 13% · Top Tierdown 105 from last month
#1 (best)#1012 (worst)
#131Peer
#132Peer
#133This company
#134Peer
#135Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

78% of reviews positive, 21% negative

78%
positive
  • Positive78%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative21%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Schools & Academic Education