Customereye

ForeignXchange

Finance & Insurance • Australiawww.foreignxchange.com.au

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,483 days (about 2 per month). Busiest month: 78% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

66/100
+16.6 vs. last month3.98 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
66/100 from 100 reviews over 4 months, limited confidence. one month holds 78% of the reviews.

Finance & Insurance average: score 64.0, rating 4.23 stars, reply rate 47.0%, over 2,796 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

65.9

Industry average 64.0

1.9 above average

Rating

3.98

Industry average 4.23

0.25 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 47.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Finance & Insurance companies

#1427of 2796 ranked in Finance & Insurance
Top 51% · Mid Packup 24 from last month
#1 (best)#2796 (worst)
#1425Peer
#1426Peer
#1427This company
#1428Peer
#1429Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

70% of reviews positive, 28% negative

70%
positive
  • Positive70%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative28%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2022 — 6 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 83% of reviews in this period, with 17% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Finance & Insurance