Customereye

BritBoxUK

Media & Contentwww.britbox.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,002 days (about 3 per month). Busiest month: 18% of reviews. Languages: en 92%, da 8%.

Overall Score

22/100
+28.6 vs. last month1.26 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
22/100 from 100 reviews over 14 months, moderate confidence.

Media & Content average: score 60.5, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 31.2%, over 776 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

21.5

Industry average 60.5

39.0 below average

Rating

1.26

Industry average 4.02

2.76 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Media & Content companies

#759of 776 ranked in Media & Content
Top 98% · Bottom Tierup 218 from last month
#1 (best)#776 (worst)
#757Peer
#758Peer
#759This company
#760Peer
#761Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

22% of reviews positive, 77% negative

22%
positive
  • Positive22%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative77%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 29% of reviews in this period, with 71% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Pricing
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Media & Content