Customereye

The Money Source

Finance & Insurancethemoneysource.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

106 reviews over 2,379 days (about 1.4 per month). Busiest month: 9% of reviews. Languages: en 97%, unknown 3%.

Overall Score

48/100
+16.7 vs. last month3.43 ★ average rating · 106 reviews
48/100 from 106 reviews over 15 months, moderate confidence.

Finance & Insurance average: score 63.6, rating 4.19 stars, reply rate 46.7%, over 2,888 ranked companies · benchmark 1 Nov 2026

Score

48.1

Industry average 63.6

15.5 below average

Rating

3.43

Industry average 4.19

0.76 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 46.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Finance & Insurance companies

#2488of 2888 ranked in Finance & Insurance
Top 86% · Bottom Tierdown 5 from last month
#1 (best)#2888 (worst)
#2486Peer
#2487Peer
#2488This company
#2489Peer
#2490Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

63% of reviews positive, 35% negative

63%
positive
  • Positive63%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative35%

Sentiment Balance

Covering March 2023 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 50% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Finance & Insurance