Customereye

RentingCarz

Automotive & Mobility • United Statesrentingcarz.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 1,219 days (about 15 per month). Busiest month: 13% of reviews.

Overall Score

40/100
−1.4 vs. last month3.67 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
40/100 from 600 reviews over 38 months, high confidence.

Automotive & Mobility average: score 63.6, rating 4.30 stars, reply rate 40.9%, over 2,198 ranked companies · benchmark 12 Oct 2026

Score

39.6

Industry average 63.6

24.0 below average

Rating

3.67

Industry average 4.30

0.63 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 40.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Automotive & Mobility companies

#2017of 2198 ranked in Automotive & Mobility
Top 92% · Bottom Tierdown 21 from last month
#1 (best)#2198 (worst)
#2015Peer
#2016Peer
#2017This company
#2018Peer
#2019Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

56% of reviews positive, 42% negative

56%
positive
  • Positive56%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative42%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2024 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 71% of reviews in this period, with 14% negative and 14% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Pricing
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Automotive & Mobility