Customereye

The Quick Credit team

Lending & Consumer Financequickcredit.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 36 days (about 85 per month). Busiest month: 58% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 85%, unknown 12%, es 2%.

Overall Score

47/100
Short observation window (36 days)
−15.0 vs. last month4.82 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
47/100 from 100 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 58% of the reviews.

Lending & Consumer Finance average: score 69.0, rating 4.52 stars, reply rate 47.8%, over 1,917 ranked companies · benchmark 1 Nov 2026

Score

46.9

Industry average 69.0

22.1 below average

Rating

4.82

Industry average 4.52

0.30 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 47.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Lending & Consumer Finance companies

#1809of 1917 ranked in Lending & Consumer Finance
Top 94% · Bottom Tierdown 167 from last month
#1 (best)#1917 (worst)
#1807Peer
#1808Peer
#1809This company
#1810Peer
#1811Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

70% of reviews positive, 24% negative

70%
positive
  • Positive70%
  • Neutral6%
  • Negative24%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 42 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 57% of reviews in this period, with 29% negative and 14% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Lending & Consumer Finance