Customereye

Posted App

Sales & Marketingpostedapp.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

120 reviews over 363 days (about 10 per month). Busiest month: 13% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

70/100
−11.9 vs. last month4.19 ★ average rating · 120 reviews
70/100 from 120 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Sales & Marketing average: score 66.9, rating 4.24 stars, reply rate 39.1%, over 219 ranked companies · benchmark 17 Oct 2026

Score

69.9

Industry average 66.9

3.0 above average

Rating

4.19

Industry average 4.24

0.05 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 39.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Sales & Marketing companies

#102of 219 ranked in Sales & Marketing
Top 47% · Upper Halfdown 1 from last month
#1 (best)#219 (worst)
#100Peer
#101Peer
#102This company
#103Peer
#104Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

84% of reviews positive, 15% negative

84%
positive
  • Positive84%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative15%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 71% of reviews in this period, with 29% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Sales & Marketing