Customereye

Peptaura

Beauty & Wellness • United Statespeptaura.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

124 reviews over 151 days (about 25 per month). Busiest month: 84% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 91%, unknown 6%, fr 2%.

Overall Score

53/100
Short observation window (151 days)
+9.7 vs. last month4.85 ★ average rating · 124 reviews
53/100 from 124 reviews over 3 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 84% of the reviews.

Beauty & Wellness average: score 65.4, rating 4.28 stars, reply rate 40.6%, over 1,840 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

52.5

Industry average 65.4

12.9 below average

Rating

4.85

Industry average 4.28

0.57 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 40.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Beauty & Wellness companies

#1517of 1840 ranked in Beauty & Wellness
Top 82% · Bottom Tierup 214 from last month
#1 (best)#1840 (worst)
#1515Peer
#1516Peer
#1517This company
#1518Peer
#1519Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

82% of reviews positive, 17% negative

82%
positive
  • Positive82%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative17%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 14 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 93% of reviews in this period, with 7% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 3 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Beauty & Wellness