Customereye

Mykeysshop

Gaming & Esportsmykeysshop.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 560 days (about 5.4 per month). Busiest month: 9% of reviews. Languages: en 45%, unknown 24%, es 23%.

Overall Score

33/100
−50.0 vs. last month3.99 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
33/100 from 100 reviews over 17 months, moderate confidence.

Gaming & Esports average: score 57.0, rating 4.15 stars, reply rate 28.8%, over 826 ranked companies · benchmark 9 Oct 2026

Score

33.3

Industry average 57.0

23.7 below average

Rating

3.99

Industry average 4.15

0.16 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 28.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Gaming & Esports companies

#769of 826 ranked in Gaming & Esports
Top 93% · Bottom Tierdown 75 from last month
#1 (best)#826 (worst)
#767Peer
#768Peer
#769This company
#770Peer
#771Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

35% of reviews positive, 64% negative

35%
positive
  • Positive35%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative64%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2025 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 0% of reviews in this period, with 100% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Response Speed
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Gaming & Esports