Customereye

Mykeysshop

Gaming & Esportsmykeysshop.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 560 days (about 5.4 per month). Busiest month: 9% of reviews. Languages: en 45%, unknown 24%, es 23%.

Overall Score

41/100
−25.0 vs. last month3.99 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
41/100 from 100 reviews over 17 months, moderate confidence.

Gaming & Esports average: score 59.9, rating 4.24 stars, reply rate 26.9%, over 816 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

41.0

Industry average 59.9

18.9 below average

Rating

3.99

Industry average 4.24

0.25 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 26.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Gaming & Esports companies

#731of 816 ranked in Gaming & Esports
Top 90% · Bottom Tierdown 55 from last month
#1 (best)#816 (worst)
#729Peer
#730Peer
#731This company
#732Peer
#733Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

56% of reviews positive, 44% negative

56%
positive
  • Positive56%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative44%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2025 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 25% of reviews in this period, with 75% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Response Speed
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Gaming & Esports