Customereye

Gardyn

Food & Beveragemygardyn.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 1,497 days (about 4.1 per month). Busiest month: 10% of reviews. Languages: en 100%, af 1%.

Overall Score

57/100
−20.1 vs. last month2.44 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
57/100 from 200 reviews over 21 months, moderate confidence.

Food & Beverage average: score 61.8, rating 4.29 stars, reply rate 34.3%, over 2,056 ranked companies · benchmark 6 Oct 2026

Score

57.4

Industry average 61.8

4.4 below average

Rating

2.44

Industry average 4.29

1.85 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 34.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Food & Beverage companies

#1227of 2056 ranked in Food & Beverage
Top 60% · Mid Pack
#1 (best)#2056 (worst)
#1225Peer
#1226Peer
#1227This company
#1228Peer
#1229Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

49% of reviews positive, 50% negative

49%
positive
  • Positive49%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative50%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 19 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 74% of reviews in this period, with 26% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Food & Beverage