Customereye

Big John's

Food & Dining • United Kingdommybigjohns.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,733 days (about 1.8 per month). Busiest month: 7% of reviews. Languages: en 99%, unknown 1%.

Overall Score

22/100
+50.0 vs. last month1.46 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
22/100 from 100 reviews over 17 months, moderate confidence.

Food & Dining average: score 52.0, rating 3.33 stars, reply rate 18.6%, over 391 ranked companies · benchmark 31 Oct 2026

Score

21.9

Industry average 52.0

30.1 below average

Rating

1.46

Industry average 3.33

1.87 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 18.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Food & Dining companies

#380of 391 ranked in Food & Dining
Top 97% · Bottom Tierup 80 from last month
#1 (best)#391 (worst)
#378Peer
#379Peer
#380This company
#381Peer
#382Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

27% of reviews positive, 71% negative

27%
positive
  • Positive27%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative71%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 50% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Food & Dining