Customereye

Mrbuerly

General Retail & Marketplacesmrbuerly.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 97 days (about 31 per month). Busiest month: 32% of reviews. Languages: en 90%, unknown 4%, fr 2%.

Overall Score

60/100
Short observation window (97 days)
−16.1 vs. last month3.62 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
60/100 from 100 reviews over 4 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

General Retail & Marketplaces average: score 62.6, rating 4.21 stars, reply rate 35.3%, over 2,905 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

59.5

Industry average 62.6

3.1 below average

Rating

3.62

Industry average 4.21

0.59 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked General Retail & Marketplaces companies

#1689of 2905 ranked in General Retail & Marketplaces
Top 58% · Mid Packup 56 from last month
#1 (best)#2905 (worst)
#1687Peer
#1688Peer
#1689This company
#1690Peer
#1691Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

59% of reviews positive, 38% negative

59%
positive
  • Positive59%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative38%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 6 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 50% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 4 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in General Retail & Marketplaces