Customereye

Merlinspets

Pet Products & Suppliesmerlinspets.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

107 reviews over 374 days (about 8.7 per month). Busiest month: 14% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

57/100
−5.7 vs. last month4.60 ★ average rating · 107 reviews
57/100 from 107 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Pet Products & Supplies average: score 65.1, rating 4.37 stars, reply rate 37.3%, over 1,072 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

56.9

Industry average 65.1

8.2 below average

Rating

4.60

Industry average 4.37

0.23 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 37.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Pet Products & Supplies companies

#780of 1072 ranked in Pet Products & Supplies
Top 73% · Mid Packdown 6 from last month
#1 (best)#1072 (worst)
#778Peer
#779Peer
#780This company
#781Peer
#782Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

85% of reviews positive, 15% negative

85%
positive
  • Positive85%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative15%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 10 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 80% of reviews in this period, with 20% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Pet Products & Supplies