Customereye

Lose It!

Software & Web Services • United Statesloseit.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

2,597 reviews over 4,761 days (about 17 per month). Busiest month: 9% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

41/100
−3.4 vs. last month3.48 ★ average rating · 2,597 reviews
41/100 from 2,597 reviews over 128 months, high confidence.

Software & Web Services average: score 60.8, rating 4.09 stars, reply rate 36.0%, over 2,242 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

41.2

Industry average 60.8

19.6 below average

Rating

3.48

Industry average 4.09

0.61 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Software & Web Services companies

#2006of 2242 ranked in Software & Web Services
Top 89% · Bottom Tierdown 63 from last month
#1 (best)#2242 (worst)
#2004Peer
#2005Peer
#2006This company
#2007Peer
#2008Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

57% of reviews positive, 41% negative

57%
positive
  • Positive57%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative41%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 143 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 59% of reviews in this period, with 39% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Loyalty
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Software & Web Services