Customereye

LivingSocial Ireland

Professional Services • United Kingdomlivingsocial.ie

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 110 days (about 166 per month). Busiest month: 29% of reviews.

Overall Score

49/100
−10.4 vs. last month4.53 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
49/100 from 600 reviews over 5 months, high confidence.

Professional Services average: score 66.0, rating 4.35 stars, reply rate 45.1%, over 1,150 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

49.1

Industry average 66.0

16.9 below average

Rating

4.53

Industry average 4.35

0.18 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Services companies

#1008of 1150 ranked in Professional Services
Top 88% · Bottom Tierdown 42 from last month
#1 (best)#1150 (worst)
#1006Peer
#1007Peer
#1008This company
#1009Peer
#1010Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

76% of reviews positive, 22% negative

76%
positive
  • Positive76%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative22%

Sentiment Balance

Covering November 2024 — 8 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 63% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 13% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

No theme data collected for this company yet.

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Services