Customereye

King Gaming

Gaming & Esportskinggaming.co

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

78 reviews over 819 days (about 2.9 per month). Busiest month: 39% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

58/100
−13.9 vs. last month5.00 ★ average rating · 78 reviews
58/100 from 78 reviews over 5 months, limited confidence.

Gaming & Esports average: score 57.8, rating 4.00 stars, reply rate 26.4%, over 1,210 ranked companies · benchmark 21 Oct 2026

Score

58.0

Industry average 57.8

0.2 above average

Rating

5.00

Industry average 4.00

1.00 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 26.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Gaming & Esports companies

#633of 1210 ranked in Gaming & Esports
Top 52% · Mid Packdown 48 from last month
#1 (best)#1210 (worst)
#631Peer
#632Peer
#633This company
#634Peer
#635Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

86% of reviews positive, 14% negative

86%
positive
  • Positive86%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative14%

Sentiment Balance

Covering June 2024 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Loyalty
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Gaming & Esports