Customereye

iCandy

Kids & Familyicandyworld.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 354 days (about 17 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 100%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

80/100
−18.6 vs. last month3.81 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
80/100 from 200 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Kids & Family average: score 68.3, rating 4.43 stars, reply rate 44.2%, over 203 ranked companies · benchmark 17 Oct 2026

Score

79.8

Industry average 68.3

11.5 above average

Rating

3.81

Industry average 4.43

0.62 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 44.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Kids & Family companies

#38of 203 ranked in Kids & Family
Top 19% · Top Tierdown 18 from last month
#1 (best)#203 (worst)
#36Peer
#37Peer
#38This company
#39Peer
#40Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

66% of reviews positive, 33% negative

66%
positive
  • Positive66%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative33%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 12 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 58% of reviews in this period, with 42% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Kids & Family