Customereye

Huva

Appliances & Home Electronicshuva.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

124 reviews over 342 days (about 11 per month). Busiest month: 24% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

44/100
+2.6 vs. last month2.66 ★ average rating · 124 reviews
44/100 from 124 reviews over 9 months, moderate confidence.

Appliances & Home Electronics average: score 59.2, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 33.4%, over 1,074 ranked companies · benchmark 24 Oct 2026

Score

43.7

Industry average 59.2

15.5 below average

Rating

2.66

Industry average 4.02

1.36 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 33.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Appliances & Home Electronics companies

#884of 1074 ranked in Appliances & Home Electronics
Top 82% · Bottom Tierdown 30 from last month
#1 (best)#1074 (worst)
#882Peer
#883Peer
#884This company
#885Peer
#886Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

44% of reviews positive, 56% negative

44%
positive
  • Positive44%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative56%

Sentiment Balance

Covering June 2026 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 20% of reviews in this period, with 80% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Value For Money
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Appliances & Home Electronics